Privacy Policy

The following is the Privacy Policy for the use of the service offered and provided by Bond I.T. Ltd. (“BondIT“), to visitors (the “Visitor(s)“) of BondIT’ website (www.bonditglobal.com or https://bonditsolutions.com/ – the “Website“) (collectively the “Services“). Capitalized terms used herein but not otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy shall have the meanings ascribed to them in BondIT Terms and Conditions.

BondIT is committed to maintain the privacy and confidentially of the Information (as such term is defined below). Please read carefully this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions (located at www.bonditglobal.com or https://bonditsolutions.com/), which are incorporated herein by reference (and together with this Privacy Policy shall be referred to as the “Terms“). Accessing the Website and using the Services are conditioned on the Visitor’s acceptance without any modification of this Privacy Policy.

1. Terms of this Privacy Policy

1.1 This Privacy Policy will enter into effect by using or visiting the Website, and shall remain in effect for an indefinite period of time so long as the Visitor is using or visiting the Website. By visiting the Website, Visitor hereby explicitly consents to the collection, storage, use, and transfer of the Information (as defined below) as BondIT has outlined in this Privacy Policy.

1.2 The Website pages may contain inadvertent inaccuracies or typographical errors. These will be corrected at BondIT’s discretion, as they are found. The information on these web pages is updated regularly, but inaccuracies may remain or occur where changes occur between updates. BondIT excludes any obligation or responsibility for this content.

1.3 BondIT makes all reasonable attempts to block viruses from the Website pages, but it cannot ensure this exclusion and no liability is accepted for viruses. Please take all appropriate safeguards before downloading information from the Website.

2. The Information BondIT Collects and How BondIT Collects It.

2.1 Information Collected by using the Service (the “Personal Data“).

2.1.1 Information is collected when Visitor contacts BondIT support, or sends BondIT other communication, or signs up for newsletters or special offers;

2.1.2 Additional information is also collected when a Visitor configures and uses the Service, contacts BondIT customer support, or sends BondIT other communication, and when he/she signs up for BondIT’ newsletters or special offers (if applicable).

2.2 Information Collected via the Website (the “Usage Data“).

2.2.1 Information is collected when Visitor contacts BondIT support, or sends BondIT other communication, or signs up for newsletters or special offers;

2.2.2 Forms/Surveys. Visitors may participate in Forms / Surveys in the Website, in which the Visitor will provide to BondIT their names and their email addresses;

2.2.3 Cookies. Like many other websites, BondIT uses “cookies” to collect data in order to assist Visitors and provide them with a more personal experience in using the Website and Service. Standing alone, “cookies” do not personally identify any Visitors; they merely recognize the Visitor’s web browser. Visitors can always disable cookies at their browser. If Visitors disable the cookies, some (or all) of the features and functionality of the Service or the Website may not be available to such Visitors. by accessing the Service or the Website, each Visitor expressly consents to BondIT’ use of cookies, as detailed above;

2.2.4 BondIT may also use other technologies (such as web beacons) to collect anonymous non-personally identifiable information. Such information may include Visitor’s IP address, browser type, referring website, site usage, and whether Visitors opened emails they received from BondIT

2.2.5 Web pages that Visitors visit; and

2.2.6 Any other data normally stored in website logs.

Personal Data and Usage Data shall be referred to together as the “Information“.

3. What BondIT Does With The Information

The Information will be used in accordance with applicable laws for the following purposes:

3.1 Improve the functionality, design and quality of the Service and the Website.
3.2 BondIT may occasionally inform Visitors (if such Visitor agrees to receive such notifications from BondIT) of new features, functionality, services and products, and other promotions from BondIT as well as send Visitors periodic updates, tips and newsletters.

Visitors may opt-out of receiving these correspondences from BondIT by following the unsubscribe instructions included in each email. Please note that regardless of Visitor’s election, BondIT may continue sending notices with respect revisions made to the Terms.

3.3 To respond to questions and comments from Visitors.

3.4 To provide customer support, and in order to detect, prevent and address technical issues.

3.5 To gather analysis or valuable information so that BondIT can improve its Service, and to monitor the usage of the Service and the Website.

3.6 BondIT may post Visitors’ testimonials on the Website which may contain personally identifiable information. By providing such testimonial to BondIT, the Visitors hereby agree and consent that BondIT will post Visitor’s name along with Visitor’s testimonial.

3.7 BondIT will retain the Information until the Visitor requests to delete the Information.

4. Legal Basis For Processing Personal Data Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If a Visitor is from the European Economic Area (EEA), BondIT’ legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data it collects and the specific context in which BondIT collects it. BondIT may process Visitors’ Personal Data because:

4.1 BondIT needs to perform a contract with such Visitor;

4.2 The Visitors have given BondIT permission to do so;

4.3 The processing is in BondIT’ legitimate interests and it’s not overridden by Visitors’ rights;

4.4 To comply with the law.

5. Visitors’ Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

5.1 If a Visitor is a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), such Visitor have certain data protection rights. BondIT aims to take reasonable steps to allow any Visitor to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of its Personal Data.

5.2 If a Visitor wishes to be informed what Personal Data BondIT holds about them, or if a Visitor wishes that such Personal Data will be removed from BondIT’ systems, please contact BondIT via email: [email protected].

5.3 In certain circumstances, a Visitor may have the following data protection rights:

5.3.1 The right to access, update or to delete the information BondIT has on such Visitor. If needed, assistance may be provided by contacting BondIT.

5.3.2 The right of rectification. A Visitor has the right to have its information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.

5.3.3 The right to object. A Visitor has the right to object to BondIT’ processing of their Personal Data.

5.3.4 The right of restriction. A Visitor has the right to request that BondIT restrict the processing of their personal information.

5.3.5 The right to data portability. A Visitor has the right to be provided with a copy of the information BondIT have on them in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.

5.3.6 The right to withdraw consent. A Visitor also has the right to withdraw their consent at any time where BondIT relied on their consent to process their personal information.

5.3.7 BondIT may ask a Visitor to verify their identity before responding to such requests.

5.3.8 A Visitor has the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about BondIT’ collection and use of their Personal Data. For more information, please contact a local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

6. Storing The Information

6.1 BondIT will retain Visitors’ Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. BondIT will retain and use Visitors’ Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with BondIT’ legal obligations (for example, if BondIT is required to retain such data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce BondIT’ legal agreements and policies.

6.2 BondIT will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of BondIT’ Service, or in case BondIT is legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

6.3 The server(s) on which the Website and the Service are hosted and/or through which any of the Information is being processed and/or stored are located in the State of Israel, United States, Europe and Australia. Information that is processed and stored outside of the State of Israel may be managed by third parties.

7. Sharing Information with Third Parties

BondIT will be entitled to share Information with third parties, as follows:

7.1 BondIT may disclose general aggregate deanonymized information to potential business partners, investors, or the public, but BondIT will not, without Visitor’s specific permission, disclose any of Visitor’s Information to third parties;

7.2 If BondIT becomes involved in a merger, acquisition, or any form of sale of some or all of its assets, BondIT may transfer all of the Information in connection with such a transaction.

7.3 BondIT may use and share Information with certain third-parties that assist BondIT to operate the Website and provide the Service (e.g. cloud providers, email distribution service providers, CRM providers, support ticketing providers and other similar service providers). Such third-party providers will have access to the Information as required to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes.

7.4 BondIT may share the Information with BondIT’ affiliates and subsidiaries;

7.5 BondIT may share Information with third parties in order to comply with any applicable law, legal process, preventing fraud or imminent harm, ensuring the security of the Service, and when BondIT believes that disclosure is necessary to protect BondIT rights.

8. Third Party Websites

The Website includes links to other websites whose privacy practices may differ from this Privacy Policy. If a Visitor submits personal information to any of those sites, such information is subject to third party privacy statements. BondIT encourages Visitors to carefully read the privacy statement of any website Visitors visit. 

9. Information Security

9.1 BondIT uses industry standard security measures to protect the Information against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. These measures include internal reviews of the Information collection, storage and processing practices and security measures. However, no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, BondIT cannot guarantee the absolute security of the Information.

9.2 BondIT restricts access to the Information to BondIT’ employees, contractors and agents who need to know such Information. These individuals are bound by confidentiality obligations, and BondIT requires all of them to agree to use the Information solely for the purpose for which it was initially provided to them, and strictly in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

10. Children’s Privacy

10.1 BondIT’ Services does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children“), and any Visitor must be above 13 years old to use BondIT’ Services.

10.2 BondIT does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If a parent or guardian is aware that his Children has provided BondIT with any Personal Data, he is requested to contact BondIT. If BondIT becomes aware that it has collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, BondIT will take steps to remove that information from its servers. BondIT will obtain prior parental consent if any changes BondIT makes to this Privacy Policy affect users under the age of 13 in a way that requires such consent under COPPA.

11. Miscellaneous

11.1 For any question, concern, comments or suggestions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact BondIT at: [email protected].

11.2 BondIT reserves the right at any time to modify this Privacy Policy. Any such modification will be effective immediately upon posting the amended Privacy Policy on the Website and/or by sending a notification to the Visitors. The Visitor’s continued use of the Website after the effective date of any such modification will be deemed acceptance of such modified Privacy Policy.

11.3 All disputes arising out of this Privacy Policy will be subject to the governing law of the state of Israel and the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts located in the city of Tel Aviv – Jaffa. The parties agree and submit to the personal and exclusive jurisdiction and venue of these courts, except that nothing will prohibit either party from instituting an action in any court of competent jurisdiction to obtain injunctive relief or protect or enforce its intellectual property rights. The United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods shall not apply to the Terms.

11.4 Copyright. The copyrights in this publication are owned by Bond I.T. Ltd.

11.5 Trademarks. “BondIT” is a trademark of BondIT. No license to use any of the BondIT trademarks is given or implied. The trademark may not be copied, downloaded, reproduced, used, modified or distributed in any way (except as an integral part of an authorized copy of material appearing in these web pages, as set forth in the previous section paragraph), without the prior written consent of BondIT. All other trademarks or trade names referred to in the Website are the property of their respective owners.


Book a demo